Vous êtes actuellement connecté au site de promotion hôtelière du Royal Tahitien et Royal Huahine. L'utilisateur en ayant accès à ce site s'engage à se conformer aux présentes mentions legales:

Informations éditeur

Ce site est édité par :
Royal Tahitien
SAS au capital de 1 million de cfp (francs pacifiques).
RC 12100B - n°tahiti : A27091

Royal Tahitien

Siège social
Rue Temarii - Pirae Tahiti
BP 40 003 - 98713 Papeete
Tél : +689 50 40 40
RESA@ROYALTAHITIEN.PF

Informatique et Libertés

L’utilisateur de ce site est notamment informé que les informations qu’il communique sur les formulaires présents sur le site, sont nécessaires pour répondre à sa demande, et sont destinées à Royal Tahitien responsable du traitement, à des fins de gestion administrative et commerciale. L’utilisateur de ce site dispose d'un droit d'accès, de modification et de suppression des informations personnelles qu’il aura communiquées à Royal Tahitien.

Pour toute demande, écrire à :
Royal Tahitien
BP 40 003 - 98713 Papeete Tahiti
Tél : +689 50 40 40

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND SECURITY

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is passed on to third parties. No personal information is used for any purposes other than the envisaged ones.

INFORMATION

The information and material contained in this website are believed to be accurate and complete at the time of their posting. Although Le Royal Tahitien attempts to ensure that all information and material remain current and accurate, they are subject to change without notice.

E-MAILING

Messages sent on the Internet can be intercepted. Do no disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. Sensitive transactions (bank details, etc.) are sent in a secured mode in the form of encryption and authentication algorithms. These secure transactions can be identified by the presence of a closed lock in most navigators. The e-mails sent to Le Royal Tahitien and the e-mail addresses used in the forms are kept for use by Le Royal Tahitien and its subsidiaries unless otherwise instructed by you.

FORMS

The information required when requesting information, when making reservations, etc. is essential for the smooth processing of your request. This information is intended only for the different departments of Le Royal Tahitien for which you have access and correction rights.